RELEASE Grand Prix 4 MOD 2016 v0.85 - October 10, 2016 (NO-CSM)

Tema en 'MODS' iniciado por Juliano Marques, 16 de Mayo de 2016.

?

Can we count on the support of all the community GP4Forever to overthrow the ebay.it ad? #197 post.

La encuesta se cerrará el 28 de Noviembre de 2016.
  1. Yes, it's easy, just register on ebay go to the ad and make a complaint.

    87,3%
  2. No.

    5,1%
  3. Maybe, I do not want to get involved in these matters, I just want to enjoy.

    7,6%
  1. Riekusquattro

    Riekusquattro Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    28 de Septiembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    22
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    Hello Phantaman,

    My processor is AMD A8-3850 with Radeon 6550HD graphics/Asrock A75M-HVS Motherboard and 4GB kingston hyper x DDR3 Ram.
     
  2. phantaman

    phantaman Campeon del Mundo F1 Miembro del equipo Administrador Supporter VIP

    Registrado:
    20 de Agosto de 2011
    Mensajes:
    1.228
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    449
    The PC is relatively new ... AMD APU (Socket FM1), vga onboard HD 6550 integrated but the available ram is not much. It would be interesting (if possible) double the amount and still u can perform the graphics of this MOD in low res (quality).
     
    A Juliano Marques le gusta esto.
  3. Riekusquattro

    Riekusquattro Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    28 de Septiembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    22
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    OK thank you.
    Now I know for sure it isn't somekind of setting which was wrong.

    Regards Rob,
     
  4. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    sorry even here, so do i need to have the game to install this mod? or it is allinone package?
     
  5. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    ok, good. there is folder of 224 mb inside this mod: Backup A1-Ring and Indy 500

    can i remove it?


    also, team editor does not work with rpm of cars and % of failures.
    Can you tell me what app i can use for that?
     
  6. Juliano Marques

    Juliano Marques Piloto reserva F1 Miembro del equipo Super Moderador

    Registrado:
    30 de Agosto de 2011
    Mensajes:
    526
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    158
    Yes, you can.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
    A costarica le gusta esto.
  7. JanneL

    JanneL Piloto Formula 3 Registrado

    Registrado:
    7 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    2
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    0
    Is it possible to have the current gear and rpm meter visible?
     
  8. phantaman

    phantaman Campeon del Mundo F1 Miembro del equipo Administrador Supporter VIP

    Registrado:
    20 de Agosto de 2011
    Mensajes:
    1.228
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    449
    Using the camera that is in the cockpit is not okay? It depends on which angle you drive (obvious).
     
  9. JanneL

    JanneL Piloto Formula 3 Registrado

    Registrado:
    7 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    2
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    0
    I mean in the race there is a gear and rpm meter visible on the left of the screen even when driving onboard view. It is not visible when I drive free practise.

    Another question about steering help. There are some preset settings for wheels with this MOD package. The steering help is set 100% even for a wheel, why? So far I have been driving very low percentage as I would like to have a realistic feel in steering without the help of computer.

    Nice mod btw. Good looking tracks and cars
     
  10. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    sorry, but how you play, it is impossible to finish n the first 5 positions, with pro or ace, i play with keyboard though, playing with rookie ith championsihip on my 3rd race, being in China, my team managed with 1 pitstop to finish in 1-2 positions. But there is a bug in this China road, we have finished, every card have finished, and nothing, still riding and no race over writings on the screen, 10 lap i have dne after the race and nothing, what to do, help..... i.e. unlimited race, thought positions do not change, as the race is over.
     
  11. phantaman

    phantaman Campeon del Mundo F1 Miembro del equipo Administrador Supporter VIP

    Registrado:
    20 de Agosto de 2011
    Mensajes:
    1.228
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    449
    How is it impossible? In Ace mode (keyboard), I can win races. But, remember I use a setup. Without doing this it will be very difficult to win at any level. The Shanghai track is really difficult, and this is a fact, but it is also possible to win there since ... use a proper setup, not what the game suggests to you automatically.:ok:
     
    A costarica le gusta esto.
  12. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    ok, but what about But there is a bug in this China road, we have finished, every card have finished, and nothing, still riding and no race over writings on the screen, 10 lap i have dne after the race and nothing, what to do, help..... i.e. unlimited race, thought positions do not change, as the race is over.
     
  13. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    so how to finish the race, accelerated time function does not work in this case.
     
  14. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    here is the video of what`s going on, after the race is over, i waited 20 minutes till every car lost gasoline or was broken, so 4 cars left, mine broken, hamilton broken or no gasoline and 2 cars of the same team on pitstop that are stuck there, what to do??? Por favor, inicie sesión o regístrese para ver los enlaces.
     
  15. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    no it was no rain, at ll, just foggy weather. While accelerated time worked for other circuits , here it just stuck the game, i wait 10 minutes and nothing. Searching on googl/youtube, i have found no one having any errors with this mod. Any thoughts?
     
  16. phantaman

    phantaman Campeon del Mundo F1 Miembro del equipo Administrador Supporter VIP

    Registrado:
    20 de Agosto de 2011
    Mensajes:
    1.228
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    449
    fog wheather? :/
     
  17. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    ok, thanks, it`s a foggy day, I recorder video with a tablet, so any colour change is possible. Also I put video settings all to low in menu, though it could not change much, every 20 laps I save the game, cos my pc specs are low as you know 2.2ghz 256gb 4gb and no ssd (which would reduce crashed, cos access time to fast.)

    just wanted to know, if i can pass this race somehow, not loosing 2 previous races.???
     
  18. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    yeah bro, i know that, but i have only 1 save game, already like that with 4 cars left, i also tried to edit the engine burn temperature, ands now engines are burned for 2cars, but they are burning still, and people do not take back the cars. ok, let it be. thanks.
     
  19. ricardo mora

    ricardo mora Piloto Karts Registrado

    Registrado:
    11 de Diciembre de 2015
    Mensajes:
    1
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    0
    Já estou a algum tempo de jogar, vou reinstalar tudo novamente, entretanto, não tenho mais o original, caso alguem saiba o link, ficarei agradecido,
    Tenho quase todos os mods, entretanto, não sei como faço para compartilhar com todos voces....Se quiser me dar dicas, agradeço.
    Agradeço tambem ao trabalho e a disponibilidade do Mod.
    Abraços
     
  20. costarica

    costarica Piloto World Series Registrado

    Registrado:
    1 de Noviembre de 2016
    Mensajes:
    38
    Me Gusta recibidos:
    1
    ok, but anyone here tried this 2016 mod and played in china full race with no problem? also, were there any cars left in pitlane after the race stuck?
     

Compartir esta página

  1. Este sitio usa cookies. Para continuar usando este sitio, se debe aceptar nuestro uso de cookies.