RELEASE Grand Prix 4 MOD 2016 v0.85 - October 10, 2016 (NO-CSM)

Can we count on the support of all the community GP4Forever to overthrow the ebay.it ad? #197 post.


  • Votantes totales
    79
  • Encuesta cerrada .

Patrick Tambay

Piloto Formula 2
Registrado
Registrado
28 de Enero de 2016
Mensajes
39
Puntuación de reacción
5
Olá,

Não consigo abrir o GP4, nem o original, nem os mods. Aparece a seguinte mensagem para todos: "Please insert the Grand Prix 4 CD ROM in any drive", como posso resolver isso? Alguém pode me ajudar?
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
459
Tem drive de CD/DVD no PC (pergunta óbvia), né? Se não tem emule um drive com a ferramenta Daemon Tools :ok:
 

LevelD

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
4 de Enero de 2017
Mensajes
6
Puntuación de reacción
0
"gp4.exe stop working" error when i try to load circuits :(
 

paulo542

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
26 de Enero de 2017
Mensajes
3
Puntuación de reacción
0
Boa Noite amigos... tenho uma dúvida referente aos auxiliadores no F7 e F8 não é possivel desativar? pois estou achando o carro muito ruim para conduzir como se a CPU estivesse junto... aproveitando mais uma dúvida seria se é possivel jogar com controle de XBox360, não consigo calibrar,mesmo assim ao conectar o controle consigo navegar pelos menus, mas com o carro não funciona nenhum botão.

Obs: Sou Noob primeira vez no GP4, desde já obrigado!
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
459
Brazuca? Existe a ferramenta "Driving Aids Editor". Aconselho a usar :ok:
 

paulo542

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
26 de Enero de 2017
Mensajes
3
Puntuación de reacción
0
Opa Brasil :) Cara essa ferramenta é no proprio jogo ou tenho que baixar.?
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
459
Vc terá de dar uma zapeada por aí ou se quiser aguardar um pouco, caso encontre cópia em algum hdd de backup.
 

Enkkel

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
7 de Febrero de 2017
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
Hey. I did everything the post said. Starting the game with 1-2016.exe but unfortunately i can't start the game and i get the error gp4... doesn't work anymore and i have to close it. Is this a common issue or what can it be? I doubt that my hardware isnt good enough. Hope you guys can help me out
 

Enkkel

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
7 de Febrero de 2017
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
Yes i clicked Start Gpx to start the game, the screen gets black for 3 secs or so, and then i get the error gp4.exe stopped working...
im sorry i cant tell you the exact details of my PC specs because im not at home til friday, but im definitely above the minimum requirements that are on the front page. Btw. do i need to uninstall any older versions of Grand prix 4? or can i have this one in addition to the standart gp4.exe that i installed earlier for the original game?
 

airbusa380

Piloto reserva F1
Supporter VIP
Registrado
Registrado
24 de Junio de 2011
Mensajes
447
Puntuación de reacción
75
I think, it is because you have the gp4.exe and gpx.exe. Delete the gp4.exe and try again.
 

F1 Paulo

Piloto GP2
Supporter VIP
Registrado
28 de Junio de 2016
Mensajes
131
Puntuación de reacción
36
Well, in the 1st post it's like cristal the directions & minimum specifications for the MOD to run... it's like a recipe of a non complicated dish to eat and have fun cooking and eating it! I'm not a pro in this matter, but the MOD is fantastic! Thanks to you Juliano for the compilation and the developers to make this possible.


Enviado desde mi iPhone utilizando Tapatalk
 

DuBosk

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
21 de Octubre de 2015
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
My cars appear all white.. What should i do to solve it??
 

DuBosk

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
21 de Octubre de 2015
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
Change to HIGH tex in game options.
Thanks for your fast reply!!

Your work is awesome!! Truly..

Just one more question, is there a way to the players car to by some more fast with out changes in the car config?? Its for my boy to play freely!!

Thank you once again!!
 

Juliano Marques

Piloto reserva F1
Miembro del equipo
Super Moderador
Registrado
30 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
526
Puntuación de reacción
213
Thanks for your fast reply!!

Your work is awesome!! Truly..

Just one more question, is there a way to the players car to by some more fast with out changes in the car config?? Its for my boy to play freely!!

Thank you once again!!
Yes.
Just adjust the car.


Enviado do meu iPhone usando Tapatalk
 

Nickharper

Piloto GP2
Registrado
Registrado
5 de Enero de 2014
Mensajes
73
Puntuación de reacción
18
i got sound problem here ,suddenly the sound of the engine doesnt sync,yesterday theres no problem ,but now the sound its all over the place when its changing gear ,i didnt do anything with the sound config
 
Arriba Pie