RELEASE Grand Prix 4 MOD 2008 v1.1 Release 05/04/2012

BARForever

Piloto Formula 2
Registrado
Registrado
23 de Febrero de 2016
Mensajes
11
Puntuación de reacción
6
Hello, does this mod affect the ZaZ GP4 Tools, 'cause the tools need the clean exe and wad to work with. I'm new in mods for GP4, I've been playing the original version for almost 4 years, got tired of winning in every difficulty and wanted all the CSM mods, but I can't find a CSM mode for 2008. So, that's my question, does this mod affects the CSM?
 

lorespo27

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
21 de Junio de 2016
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
Hi guys, i'm new in this website. I'm italian , so sorry for my English :D
I have the original GP4, and now i want to get some mods. I tried to download this Mod but when i click on "Jugar" it says to me: "Run-time error 5 / Call of routine or argument not valid"
Can someone help me?
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
463
Hi guys, i'm new in this website. I'm italian , so sorry for my English :D
I have the original GP4, and now i want to get some mods. I tried to download this Mod but when i click on "Jugar" it says to me: "Run-time error 5 / Call of routine or argument not valid"
Can someone help me?
:ok:

=>
 

Oscar94111

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
29 de Julio de 2016
Mensajes
8
Puntuación de reacción
2
sorry guys but the download links for zippyshare don't work. Number 5, 6, 7, 8, 9..please give me good links. Thanks for your job and your attention. Very good staff:ok:
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
463
the links of the two available servers are offline. check if in this one below there is something of interest to you: :cerveza:

 

juan puerta

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
22 de Octubre de 2015
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
pregunta mi pc es de 2gb no es muy potente puedes bajar las texturas del coche para que me valla mejor?
 

phantaman

Campeon del Mundo F1
Miembro del equipo
Administrador
Supporter VIP
Registrado
20 de Agosto de 2011
Mensajes
1.233
Puntuación de reacción
463
vc mesmo pode "encolher" as texturas superiores a 1024x1024pxls, usando a ferramenta SLIMTEX. Existem tutoriais sobre o assunto no link abaixo:

 

juan puerta

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
22 de Octubre de 2015
Mensajes
2
Puntuación de reacción
0
como cambio los controles del teclado la a y la z no me sirven pongo t y g pero despues juego y dice que utilizo volante ayuda
 

foreverk

Piloto GP2
Registrado
Registrado
29 de Marzo de 2012
Mensajes
187
Puntuación de reacción
65
Busca si hay algún archivo con extensión " .con " en la carpeta "gpsaves", borralo y probá si andan bien los controles con el teclado, me pasó con uno de los mods, no se si no era este mismo, pero borré el archivo ese (que creo que es la configuración del volante si tenes uno) y funcionó todo normal con el teclado (asumiendo que ese es el problema que tenés)
 

tanittho

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
13 de Junio de 2017
Mensajes
1
Puntuación de reacción
0
PORQUE LOS AUTOS SE VEN COMO SI NO ACELERARAN...?????
 

darkblitz

Piloto Formula 3
Registrado
Registrado
1 de Julio de 2017
Mensajes
1
Puntuación de reacción
0
When I click on "jugar" the game doesn't start and it gives me a Run-time error '5': invalid procedure call or argument.
How do I resolve this problem?
 
Arriba Pie